1reg

Privacy & Legal Policies

Privacy Policy
We value your privacy. We will not sell, give or disclose your personal information to anyone. A more detailed explanation about how we safeguard your personal information is described below.

Resale or Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
Stay Dry Products does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected by our website including emails and orders.

Online orders are processed using the secure Hosted Payment page solution from Paystation Your card is authorized and debited in real time.
Your payment details have the security offered by Paystation Limited, a fully AIS PCI DSS Level 1 Service Provider and Paymark Partner, using 128-bit SSL encryption. Credit Card or Pago Wallet details will be sent directly to the acquiring institution for processing. No card or wallet data is available to or used by the merchant. You will be issued with a receipt number at the end of your transaction.

If you prefer to order by phone, please call us on 07 8659647 during business hours to place an order. 


PRIVACY LEGAL POLICY

Definitions In this Privacy Policy:

Stay Dry Products and we, our or us mean Stay Dry Products 2007 Ltd.

Newsletter means any written communication that we may send to you (and as such includes other communications, not only a newsletter) whether by way of electronic communication, hard copy or otherwise;

Privacy Policy means this Privacy Policy;

Site means our website www.staydry.co.nz and is owned by Stay Dry Products 2007 LTD

User, you and your mean any user or visitor of our Site, as applicable.

BACKGROUND

We may collect information about Site users. This information can be personally identifiable information or aggregated data. We want to ensure that you understand the terms and conditions relating to the way in which we collect information and the use of that information. This Privacy Policy tells you what information we collect, what we do with it, and your rights to view, correct or change it.

All information will be collected and held in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1993.

The Information That We Collect

Stay Dry Products operates the website www.staydry.co.nz as part of our operations we may gather certain types of information about the users of our Site:

Personally Identifiable Information - this is provided by you when you register for services that we may offer. Examples of these services could include Newsletters or competitions. Providing this information will always be optional. However, some services may not be available to you if you choose not to provide the required information.

Aggregated Data - this information is generated by our systems as they track traffic through our Site. This information does not identify you personally and is not linked to the personally identifiable information that you may have provided.

Who We Share This Information With

We will not sell or allow third parties to access your personal information without your consent. We release personal information only when we believe the release is required to:

· Comply with law (including facilitating court proceedings);

· Enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy;

· Protect the rights, property or safety of Stay Dry Products, our Users or others; or

· Meet requests by Government agencies to enable them to fulfil statutory roles (such as Police or Inland Revenue Department); however the User may ask us whether any information has been provided to such Government agencies.

We have collected this information in order to provide the best possible service to you while you are visiting our Site. To this end we may use the information that you provide for the following purposes:

· To help provide any services that you have requested;

· To offer the most relevant information suitable to you and your interests;

· For any marketing, promotional, publicity, direct marketing or market research (including monitoring or analysing market trends) that we or our agents may undertake; or

· For any other purpose for which you have given permission.

About Cookies

A cookie is a small file that resides on your computer and is recognised by our server when you visit our Site. A cookie does not provide us with any personally identifiable information. It does provide details of your IP address, the computer platform that you use (e.g. Mac or Windows), the browser that you use (e.g. Microsoft Explorer or Netscape) and what domain you are accessing our Site from. With this information we can do the following:

· Track traffic patterns to our Site;

· Ensure that the most relevant content is being shown.

If you would rather we did not use cookies with you, you can refuse them by turning them off in your browser and/or deleting them from your hard drive. You will still be able to visit our Site.

About Other Websites

This Privacy Policy only relates to our Site. You should be aware that we are not responsible for the practices of our advertisers or business partners. Our Site may contain links to other sites. You should check their privacy policies before providing personally identifiable information to them or any other third party.

Opting In and Opting Out

You will always have the option to opt in or to opt out of any services we may offer, at any stage. This means you may change your mind at any stage about participating in any of our services.

We Can Change This Privacy Policy

In order to reflect the fact that our business is growing constantly, we reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. By using our Site, you agree to be bound by the latest version of the Privacy Policy.

Your Right to Access Your Information

The Privacy Act of 1993 gives you the right to access and correct the information you have provided to us. You can do this by emailing your request to products@staydry.co.nz and you may ask to be removed from our Newsletter recipients’ list or email list(s) at any time. We are happy to discuss any concerns that you may have in providing the information that we require and for further information regarding the information that we hold about you. You may contact us at:

Stay Dry Products 2007 Ltd

318 Casement Road

Whangamata 3620

Phone: +64 7 865 9647

Fax: +64 7 865 9649

Email: products@staydry.co.nz

OUR CUSTOMERS SAY


Thanks Trish, your service and help has been exemplary and much appreciated.

Have a wonderful day :)

Read more testimonials >
 
g1

GUARANTEE

All incontinence products 
carry a manufacturer’s guarantee.

Find out more >

 

 
g1

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

and get regular product updates and special offers
btn signup